FREE Delivery on orders over ₹999 & Weight below 600 gms. *Not applicable for 'Liquid' & 'Soap' Items & 'Kerala Ayurveda', 'Kottakkal', 'Lala's', 'SITARAM', 'Virgo', 'Abhay Ayurvedic Pharmacy', 'Abhinav Healthcare Produc', 'Admark Herbal Ltd', 'Adrika Foods', 'Agasti Pharma', 'LAKME' brands.

Product Details

HomeProduct Details

Amrita Anu Tailam



Rs.65.00


Ingredients :

Common Name:Til Taila        
Botanical Name/ English Name : Gingelly oil       
                                                              
Kalka Dravya: Chandana, Agaru, Patra, Daru Haridra, Yashtimadhu, Bala (Sida cordifolia L.), Prapaundarika, Ela (Elettaria cardamomum Maton), Vidanga (Embelia ribes Burm.f.), Bilva, Neel Kamala, Sugandha Walaka, Ushira [Vetiveria zizanioides (L.) Nash], Vanya, Twak (Cinnamomum zeylanicum Blume), Musta, Sariva, Shaliparni, Jivanti (Leptadenia reticulata Wight & Arn.), Prishniparni (Uraria picta Desv.), Devadaru, Shatavari, Nirgundi (Vitex negundo L.) beeja, Brihati (Solanum indicum auct. non L.), Kantakari (Solanum xanthocarpum Schrad. & H.Wendl.), Kapikacchu & Kamala Kesara each 1 part

Indications / Actions:

  • Gives strength to sensory organs, Cold, Head-ache and Improves complexion
  • Method of use: Nasal drops daily, early in the morning

Available in: Pack of 15 ml